Bungalows Zicatela - Puerto Escondido, Oaxaca, 71986, Mexico

Políticas de Privacidad

PRIVACY NOTICE

BUNGALOWS ZICATELA SA DE CV, better known as BUNGALOWS ZICATELA, residing in MORRO street S / N, MARINERO, PUERTO ESCONDIDO city, municipality or delegation San Pedro Mixtepec, cp 71980, in the state of OAXACA, MEXICO.

bungalowszicatela@hotmail.com internet portal, is responsible for the use and protection of personal data and inform you about the following:

For what purposes we use your information?
The personal data we collect from you, we will use for the following purposes that are necessary for the service requested:
● marketing
● Marketing and advertising
Additionally, we are going to use your personal information for the following secondary purposes that are not necessary for the service requested, but allow us and provide better care:
● Business Prospecting
In case you do not want your personal data being used for these secondary purposes, please indicate it below:
No consent that my personal data will be used for the following purposes:
[] Business Prospecting
The refusal to use your personal information for these purposes can not be a reason to deny you services and products you request or contract with us.
What personal information we will use for these purposes?
To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data:
● Name
● Federal Taxpayers Registry (RFC)
● Nationality
● Address
● Cell
● Email
● handwritten signature
● Number of credit cards
● Contact
How can you access, modify or delete your personal data, or oppose their use?
You have the right to know what personal data we hold about you, why we use and conditions of use we give them (access). Also, it is your right to request correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (rectification); to remove it from our records or databases where it considers that it is not being properly utilized (cancellation); and oppose the use of your personal information for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.
To exercise any of the rights ARCO, you must file an application through the following means:
email
For the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, we offer the following means:
email
The contact details of the person or department of personal data, which is responsible for the prosecution of such rights applications ARCO, are:
a) Name of the person or department of personal data: Marco Oropeza
b) Address: Calle del Morro s / n, sailor colony, hidden port city, municipality or san pedro delegation Mixtepec, cp 71980, in the state of OAXCA, MEXICO country
c) Email: bungalowszicatela@hotmail.com
You may revoke your consent to the use of your personal data
You can revoke consent, if any, have given us for the processing of their personal data. However, it is important to note that not all cases we can accommodate your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that for some legal obligation to keep trying we require your personal data. Also, you should consider that for certain purposes, revocation of consent does not mean that you can continue to provide the service you have requested, or the termination of your relationship with us.
To revoke their consent should apply through the following means:
bungalowszicatela@hotmail.com
Regarding the procedure and requirements for revocation of consent, we inform that:
a) Through what means can prove their identity the holder and, where appropriate, his representative and the
personality latter?
email
b) What information and / or documentation must include the application?
email
c) How many days will give answer to your request?
email
d) By what means will communicate the response to your request?
email
e) For more information about the procedure, we provide the following:
email
How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?
To enable you to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we offer the following:
bungalowszicatela@hotmail.com
Also, you may enter the following records, if you do not want to get publicity from us:
Public Registry to Prevent Advertising, for more information see the Web site of the PROFECO
Public Register of Members, for more information see the Web site of the CONDUSEF
How can you make changes in this privacy notice?
This privacy notice may be changed, changes or updates resulting from new legal requirements; our own needs for products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; changes in our business model, or other causes.
We promise to keep you informed about changes that may occur to this privacy statement, through: internet page.
The procedure through which will be held notifications about changes or update this privacy notice is as follows:
by Website

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

BUNGALOWS ZICATELA S.A. DE C.V., mejor conocido como BUNGALOWS ZICATELA, con domicilio en calle DEL MORRO S/N, colonia MARINERO, ciudad PUERTO ESCONDIDO, municipio o delegación SAN PEDRO MIXTEPEC, c.p. 71980, en la entidad de OAXACA, país MEXICO, y portal de internet bungalowszicatela@hotmail.com, es el responsable del uso y protección de sus datos personales, y al respecto le informamos lo siguiente:

¿Para qué fines utilizaremos sus datos personales?
Los datos personales que recabamos de usted, los utilizaremos para las siguientes finalidades que son necesarias para el servicio que solicita:
● mercadotecnia
● Mercadotecnia o publicitaria
De manera adicional, utilizaremos su información personal para las siguientes finalidades secundarias que no son necesarias para el servicio solicitado, pero que nos permiten y facilitan brindarle una mejor atención:
● Prospección comercial
En caso de que no desee que sus datos personales se utilicen para estos fines secundarios, indíquelo a continuación:
No consiento que mis datos personales se utilicen para los siguientes fines:
[ ] Prospección comercial
La negativa para el uso de sus datos personales para estas finalidades no podrá ser un motivo para que le neguemos los servicios y productos que solicita o contrata con nosotros.
¿Qué datos personales utilizaremos para estos fines?
Para llevar a cabo las finalidades descritas en el presente aviso de privacidad, utilizaremos los siguientes datos personales:
● Nombre
● Registro Federal de Contribuyentes(RFC)
● Nacionalidad
● Domicilio
● Teléfono celular
● Correo electrónico
● Firma autógrafa
● Número de tarjetas de crédito
● Datos de contacto
¿Cómo puede acceder, rectificar o cancelar sus datos personales, u oponerse a su uso?
Usted tiene derecho a conocer qué datos personales tenemos de usted, para qué los utilizamos y las condiciones del uso que les damos (Acceso). Asimismo, es su derecho solicitar la corrección de su información personal en caso de que esté desactualizada, sea inexacta o incompleta (Rectificación); que la eliminemos de nuestros registros o bases de datos cuando considere que la misma no está siendo utilizada adecuadamente (Cancelación); así como oponerse al uso de sus datos personales para fines específicos (Oposición). Estos derechos se conocen como derechos ARCO.
Para el ejercicio de cualquiera de los derechos ARCO, usted deberá presentar la solicitud respectiva a través del siguiente medio:
correo electronico
Para conocer el procedimiento y requisitos para el ejercicio de los derechos ARCO, ponemos a su disposición el siguiente medio:
correo electronico
Los datos de contacto de la persona o departamento de datos personales, que está a cargo de dar trámite a las solicitudes de derechos ARCO, son los siguientes:
a) Nombre de la persona o departamento de datos personales: Marco Oropeza
b) Domicilio: calle del morro s/n, colonia marinero, ciudad puerto escondido, municipio o delegación san pedro mixtepec, c.p. 71980, en la entidad de OAXCA, país MEXICO
c) Correo electrónico: bungalowszicatela@hotmail.com
Usted puede revocar su consentimiento para el uso de sus datos personales
Usted puede revocar el consentimiento que, en su caso, nos haya otorgado para el tratamiento de sus datos personales. Sin embargo, es importante que tenga en cuenta que no en todos los casos podremos atender su solicitud o concluir el uso de forma inmediata, ya que es posible que por alguna obligación legal requiramos seguir tratando sus datos personales. Asimismo, usted deberá considerar que para ciertos fines, la revocación de su consentimiento implicará que no le podamos seguir prestando el servicio que nos solicitó, o la conclusión de su relación con nosotros.
Para revocar su consentimiento deberá presentar su solicitud a través del siguiente medio:
bungalowszicatela@hotmail.com
Con relación al procedimiento y requisitos para la revocación de su consentimiento, le informamos lo siguiente:
a) ¿A través de qué medios pueden acreditar su identidad el titular y, en su caso, su representante, así como la
personalidad este último?
correo electronico
b) ¿Qué información y/o documentación deberá contener la solicitud?
correo electronico
c) ¿En cuántos días le daremos respuesta a su solicitud?
correo electronico
d) ¿Por qué medio le comunicaremos la respuesta a su solicitud?
correo electronico
e) Para mayor información sobre el procedimiento, ponemos a disposición los siguientes medios:
correo electronico
¿Cómo puede limitar el uso o divulgación de su información personal?
Con objeto de que usted pueda limitar el uso y divulgación de su información personal, le ofrecemos los siguientes
medios:
bungalowszicatela@hotmail.com
Asimismo, usted se podrá inscribir a los siguientes registros, en caso de que no desee obtener publicidad de nuestra parte:
Registro Público para Evitar Publicidad, para mayor información consulte el portal de internet de la PROFECO
Registro Público de Usuarios, para mayor información consulte el portal de internet de la CONDUSEF
¿Cómo puede conocer los cambios en este aviso de privacidad?
El presente aviso de privacidad puede sufrir modificaciones, cambios o actualizaciones derivadas de nuevos requerimientos legales; de nuestras propias necesidades por los productos o servicios que ofrecemos; de nuestras prácticas de privacidad; de cambios en nuestro modelo de negocio, o por otras causas.
Nos comprometemos a mantenerlo informado sobre los cambios que pueda sufrir el presente aviso de privacidad, a través de: pagina de internet.
El procedimiento a través del cual se llevarán a cabo las notificaciones sobre cambios o actualizaciones al presente aviso de privacidad es el siguiente:
por la pagina web

Reservations